Astrologyzone.Com - Info astrologyzone.com

astrologyzone.com receives about 13,950 unique visitors and 53,010 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $340.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $206,719.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astrologyzone.com is ranked number 7,484 in the world and 0.00279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 184.169.176.5.

About - astrologyzone.com

Features articles and sun sign tips in addition to monthly predictions.
The latest in astrological trends by Susan Miller, comprehensive, complete, intelligent, and accurate. Your life in 3D: culture, style, romance, money, real estate, career advancement, travel, health, fitness, and more.
How did astrologyzone.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is astrologyzone.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
418,500
Daily Pageviews:
53,010 (3.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.2%40.1%2541
China 9.1%11.1%110331
India 6.9%6.2%5313
United Kingdom 4.4%4.7%3248
Canada 4.2%3.7%1864
Australia 2.4%2.4%2274
Brazil 2.3%2.0%5223
Germany 2.2%2.4%21576
Spain 1.9%2.2%12490
Norway 1.7%0.7%4620
France 1.3%1.9%22852
Turkey 1.2%1.6%3513
South Africa 1.2%1.7%4050
Hong Kong 1.0%1.3%5867
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%9645
Ireland 0.9%0.8%2550
Greece 0.9%1.1%4250
Singapore 0.8%0.8%3351
Finland 0.7%0.7%7035
Italy 0.7%0.7%27955
Argentina 0.6%0.6%16763
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%7074
Slovakia %-20781
Kenya %-7768
Azerbaijan %-26182
Mauritius %-2315
Chile %-18150
Bangladesh %-19659
Bermuda %-891
Lithuania %-9881
Iran %-90049
Bahrain %-5180
Kuwait %-17048
Costa Rica %-9226
Nepal %-3088
Sri Lanka %-13014
Luxembourg %-8552
Latvia %-8774
Iceland %-1783
Montenegro %-729
Czech Republic %-30777
Denmark %-7257
Russian Federation %-61959
Switzerland %-10407
Mexico %-20575
Belgium %-14726
Korea, Republic of %-28438
Poland %-34660
Bulgaria %-4478
Thailand %-11622
Japan %-85646
Croatia %-2093
Serbia %-1327
United Arab Emirates %-3142
Romania %-3711
New Zealand %-1728
Albania %-361
Malaysia %-7270
Portugal %-4541
Sweden %-6785
Austria %-17032
Slovenia %-3247
Saudi Arabia %-27574
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-3105
Cyprus %-2742
Ukraine %-27491
Nigeria %-28428
Macedonia %-2003
Egypt %-23616
Puerto Rico %-4980
Qatar %-12588
Hungary %-13434
Taiwan %-29612
Indonesia %-31134
Estonia %-2407
Viet Nam %-15223
Colombia %-12653
Israel %-15031
Lebanon %-3000
Trinidad and Tobago %-2450
Philippines %-3342

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astrologyzone.com
100.00%100.00%4.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush astrologyzone.com
Domain:
  astrologyzone.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,553
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is astrologyzone.com?

Facebook:
  52,770
Google +:
  291
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  51,727
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much astrologyzone.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$340.78
Monthly Revenue:
$10,223.40
Yearly Revenue:
$124,384.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 21,257$243.82
China 5,884$18.18
United Kingdom 2,491$15.52
Canada 1,961$13.75
Australia 1,272$9.58
Germany 1,272$6.14
India 3,287$5.26
France 1,007$4.73
South Africa 901$3.97
Finland 371$2.69
Netherlands 477$2.43
Hong Kong 689$2.38
Ireland 424$2.10
Norway 371$1.97
Brazil 1,060$1.88
Italy 371$1.30
Spain 1,166$1.29
Singapore 424$1.27
Greece 583$1.05
Turkey 848$0.92
Argentina 318$0.38
Pakistan 159$0.17
Slovakia 0$0.00
Azerbaijan 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Mauritius 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Lithuania 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Iceland 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Japan 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Puerto Rico 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Estonia 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Lebanon 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00

How much money do astrologyzone.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,858.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,612.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,481
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
254,432
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,095,591
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,826$43.89
Canada 490$3.44
United Kingdom 399$2.48
China 765$2.36
Australia 254$1.92
Germany 369$1.78
India 920$1.47
Ireland 165$0.82
Finland 85$0.62
France 111$0.52
Netherlands 81$0.41
Greece 227$0.41
Norway 74$0.39
Singapore 123$0.37
Spain 222$0.25
Hong Kong 69$0.24
Italy 63$0.22
Brazil 64$0.11
South Africa 18$0.08
Turkey 59$0.06
Pakistan 51$0.05
Argentina 45$0.05
Slovakia 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Azerbaijan 0$0.00
Mauritius 0$0.00
Lithuania 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Iceland 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Japan 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Puerto Rico 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Estonia 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Lebanon 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00

How much is astrologyzone.com worth?

Website Value:
$206,719.97

Where is astrologyzone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.169.176.5
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.169.176.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does astrologyzone.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1412 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Year Ahead 2016 Calendar. and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Check out Sequ…ap Collection! and 8 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
AstrologyZone…Astrology Zone renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Selected Highl…strology Zone: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
All About Ecli…ping With Them and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Books that…nge your life: and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
[click here…to enter] and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
And much more,…Zone! renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Astrology Zone on Facebook and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Hosted by renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Sagittarius Horoscope and 18 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Hosted by: renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Horoscopes renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
| and 13 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://astrologyzone.com/css/front.css (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/2016CalendarWebTransparent-200x137.png (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/BluestarAZ_20x20.png (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/Candle2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/DAZWhite_ad.gif (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/FacebookIcon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/adb_mph_150x207.gif (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/bobbookcover.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/dreamhost_88x31-e.gif (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/logo_lg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/p_p.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/plumeria.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/stellina-new_150x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/t_logo-a.png (expiration not specified)
http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/the-goldfinch_150x231.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://astrologyzone.com/css/front.css
http://astrologyzone.com/css/front.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/faq.html" class="perSusan">Contact AstrologyZone</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lifelove/matchmaker/" class="small">Click…here!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…/astrologyzone"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dailyastrologyzone.com" class="sub">Click here to…r email or PC.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forecasts/">Horoscopes</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forecasts/monthly/aries.php">Aries Horoscope</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/bobbookcover.jpeg could save 10.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/logo_lg.jpg could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/the-goldfinch_150x231.jpg could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/BluestarAZ_20x20.png could save 835B (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://astrologyzone.images.s3.amazonaws.com/stellina-new_150x150.jpg could save 518B (5% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2634775&cb=144***2024.94 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180942&cb=http%3A//sync.go.sonobi.com/us.gif%3Fnw%3Dcasale%26nuid%3D&C=1 could save 1KiB (67% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://astrologyzone.com/ could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Horoscopes/Monthly

What sites are related to astrologyzone.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:33:42 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-26
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name.......... astrologyzone.com
Creation Date........ 1996-12-26
Registration Date.... 2000-11-22
Expiry Date.......... 2010-12-25
Organisation Name.... Susan Miller
Organisation Address. P.O. Box 286053 Yorkville Station
Organisation Address.
Organisation Address. New York,
Organisation Address. 10128
Organisation Address. NY
Organisation Address. UNITED STATES

Admin Name........... Edward Rubinstein
Admin Address........ P.O. Box 286053 Yorkville Station
Admin Address........
Admin Address........ New York,
Admin Address........ 10128
Admin Address........ NY
Admin Address........ UNITED STATES
Admin Email.......... email
Admin Phone.......... (212) 360-1163
Admin Fax............ (212) 427-7777

Tech Name............ Dreamhost Internic Team
Tech Address......... PO Box 5479
Tech Address.........
Tech Address......... Huntington Park
Tech Address......... 90255
Tech Address......... CA
Tech Address......... UNITED STATES
Tech Email........... email
Tech Phone........... 213-947-1032
Tech Fax............. 213-947-1032
Name Server.......... ns.newdream.net
Name Server.......... ns2.newdream.net
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASTROLOGYZONE.COM
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS.NEWDREAM.NET
Name Server: NS2.NEWDREAM.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 18-oct-2006
Creation Date: 26-dec-1996
Expiration Date: 25-dec-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2009 07:19:48 UTC <<<

Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astrologyzone.com widget