Astrologyzone.Com - Info astrologyzone.com

astrologyzone.com receives about 12,600 unique visitors and 49,140 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $307.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,550.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astrologyzone.com is ranked number 7,338 in the world and 0.00252% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 50.18.46.226. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - astrologyzone.com

Features articles and sun sign tips in addition to monthly predictions.
The latest in astrological trends by Susan Miller, comprehensive, complete, intelligent, and accurate. Your life in 3D: culture, style, romance, money, real estate, career advancement, travel, health, fitness, and more.
How did astrologyzone.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is astrologyzone.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
378,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,140 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,338 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00252% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.3%38.7%2920
India 9.3%8.6%4985
China 6.0%4.2%102157
United Kingdom 5.0%5.0%2983
Japan 4.7%5.9%74437
Brazil 4.3%4.4%5108
Canada 3.4%3.1%1848
Hong Kong 2.3%2.6%5215
Turkey 2.2%2.3%3595
France 1.7%2.4%19135
Australia 1.7%1.4%2155
Spain 1.3%1.1%10959
Germany 1.3%1.5%18027
Italy 1.2%2.2%25749
Greece 1.2%1.3%4406
South Africa 1.2%1.3%3426
Finland 0.8%0.7%6254
Singapore 0.6%1.0%3059
Israel 0.6%0.4%14222
Sweden 0.6%0.6%5915
Trinidad and Tobago 0.6%0.4%2463
Argentina 0.6%0.5%16159
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%4779
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%2795
Bangladesh %-19020
Bermuda %-861
Kuwait %-13065
Iran %-86631
Slovakia %-18174
Bahrain %-4220
Luxembourg %-7142
Mauritius %-2281
Montenegro %-873
Myanmar %-14445
Oman %-10153
Lithuania %-9764
Jordan %-5627
Georgia %-3965
Sri Lanka %-11889
Latvia %-9094
Iceland %-1764
Chile %-17138
Denmark %-6293
Russian Federation %-56255
Croatia %-2343
Switzerland %-8561
Belgium %-12313
Mexico %-23197
Austria %-14081
Thailand %-13037
Korea, Republic of %-29454
Malaysia %-7077
Portugal %-4034
Albania %-335
Serbia %-1222
Romania %-3564
Netherlands %-8633
Philippines %-3857
Pakistan %-7132
New Zealand %-1649
Norway %-4031
Poland %-29753
Slovenia %-3105
Czech Republic %-25746
Macedonia %-1998
Cyprus %-2418
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-2942
Saudi Arabia %-26665
Egypt %-24692
Kenya %-6276
Nepal %-2900
Azerbaijan %-21918
Nigeria %-24248
Ukraine %-25322
Indonesia %-30154
Taiwan %-24959
Estonia %-2110
Viet Nam %-16387
Hungary %-12964
Colombia %-15346
Lebanon %-2844
Qatar %-11008
Ireland %-2222

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astrologyzone.com
100.00%99.97%4.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush astrologyzone.com
Domain:
  astrologyzone.com
Rank:
  5,152
Organic Keywords:
  59,168
Organic Traffic:
  398,119
Organic Cost:
  $111,980.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,745
Total Backlinks:
  17,492
Follow Links:
  12,651
Nofollow Links:
  4,841
Referring Domains:
  1,504
Referring IPs:
  1,634

How socially engaged is astrologyzone.com?

Facebook:
  63,346
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  142
Stumbles:
  51,727
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  2

How much astrologyzone.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$307.04
Monthly Revenue:
$9,211.20
Yearly Revenue:
$112,069.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,017$218.13
United Kingdom 2,457$15.31
Canada 1,523$10.68
Japan 2,899$9.28
India 4,226$6.76
China 2,064$6.38
France 1,179$5.54
Australia 688$5.18
Hong Kong 1,278$4.41
Brazil 2,162$3.83
Italy 1,081$3.77
Germany 737$3.56
South Africa 639$2.82
Finland 344$2.49
Sweden 295$1.57
Singapore 491$1.47
Turkey 1,130$1.23
Greece 639$1.15
Israel 197$1.15
United Arab Emirates 246$0.92
Spain 541$0.60
Argentina 246$0.29
Trinidad and Tobago 197$0.28
Bulgaria 197$0.25
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Mauritius 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Oman 0$0.00
Lithuania 0$0.00
Jordan 0$0.00
Georgia 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Iceland 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Azerbaijan 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Estonia 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Lebanon 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00

How much money do astrologyzone.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,619.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,701.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,567
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
227,012
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,761,980
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,423$39.26
Canada 381$2.67
United Kingdom 393$2.45
India 1,183$1.89
Australia 138$1.04
Germany 214$1.03
China 268$0.83
Italy 184$0.64
France 130$0.61
Finland 79$0.57
Greece 249$0.45
Hong Kong 128$0.44
Sweden 83$0.44
Singapore 143$0.43
Japan 87$0.28
Brazil 130$0.23
Israel 37$0.22
United Arab Emirates 34$0.13
Spain 103$0.11
Turkey 79$0.09
South Africa 13$0.06
Bulgaria 41$0.05
Argentina 34$0.04
Trinidad and Tobago 14$0.02
Kuwait 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Mauritius 0$0.00
Georgia 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Oman 0$0.00
Lithuania 0$0.00
Jordan 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Iceland 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Azerbaijan 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Estonia 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Lebanon 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00

How much is astrologyzone.com worth?

Website Value:
$186,550.73

Where is astrologyzone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.18.46.226
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.18.46.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does astrologyzone.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1469 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/AZ/widgets/az-twitter/js/widget.js,wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/js/bundle.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/events-calendar-pro/src/resources/css/widget-calendar-full.css,wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/css/woocommerce-layout.css,wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/css/woocommerce.css,wp-content/plugins/arconix-faq/includes/css/arconix-faq.css,wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-memberships/assets/css/frontend/wc-memberships-frontend.min.css,wp-content/plugins/AZ/widgets/az-forecasts-widget/css/widget.css,wp-content/plugins/AZ/widgets/az-matchmaker/css/widget.css,wp-content/plugins/AZ/widgets/az-twitter/css/widget.css,wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-product-bundles/assets/css/wc-pb-frontend.css,wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/css/style.css
https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/css/woocommerce-smallscreen.css
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css?ver=1.11.4
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=EB+Garamond%7CLato%3A300%2C400&ver=4.8.2
https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d3ir0rz7vxwgq5.cloudfront.net/mwData.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/19003525/az_6thHouse_mercury-300x167.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181309/star-map-homepage-ad@2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181312/astrology-zone-header@2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181315/homepage-video-hero@2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181319/life-and-love-background@2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/26204135/daily-astrology-zone-thumbnail.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/20161159/personal-horoscope-300x300.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/29164723/EventsDesktopHeaderBG.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/07130654/newsletter-lotus.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/02111829/The-Year-Ahead-2018-Calendar-300x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://tags.us.onscroll.com/d654f30a-899b-4401-b89e-***81ca195bac/tag.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PRFGG3 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/qzswj2tlq.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=qzswj2tlq (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/718879074930274?v=2.7.25 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://realvu-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 108.7KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/29164723/EventsDesktopHeaderBG.jpg could save 39.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181312/astrology-zone-header@2x.jpg could save 15.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/19003525/az_6thHouse_mercury-300x167.jpg could save 12.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181315/homepage-video-hero@2x.jpg could save 9.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/02111829/The-Year-Ahead-2018-Calendar-300x250.jpg could save 9.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/916617581/SUSAN_121r_57_2_normal.jpg could save 5.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181319/life-and-love-background@2x.jpg could save 5.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/28181309/star-map-homepage-ad@2x.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/07130654/newsletter-lotus.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/digipowers-astrologyzone/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/26204135/daily-astrology-zone-thumbnail.jpg could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/images/home/news-you-can-use-more-icon@2x.png could save 1.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/images/fb-icon@2x.png could save 801B (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/images/insta-icon@2x.png could save 785B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-content/themes/JointsWP-master/assets/images/twitter-icon@2x.png could save 763B (50% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 42.7KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://pr.realvu.net/flip/2/p=7284_f=unit_s=320x50_js=1_c=E2LZ?sticky=bottom could save 11.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://pr.realvu.net/flip/2/p=7181_f=unit_s=300x250_js=1_c=E2LZ_uid=realvu7181.js could save 11.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://pr.realvu.net/flip/2/p=7183_f=unit_s=300x250_js=1_c=E2LZ_uid=realvu7183.js could save 11.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://tags.us.onscroll.com/d654f30a-899b-4401-b89e-***81ca195bac/tag.min.js could save 4.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=79136&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.cogocast.net/tag/partner/213?&dc_id=db1bbe7cf07f4d76a2e33e5dc1831aff could save 564B (59% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.astrologyzone.com/ could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="crt_cls_216188125"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  74

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

astrologyzone.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.astrologyzone.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Aug 30 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Aug 30 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

astrologyzone.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Horoscopes/Monthly

What sites are related to astrologyzone.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 16:43:22 GMT
Expires: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 16:39:22 GMT
Location: https://www.astrologyzone.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=5179590F14F46296DDE99FC5EED8EAEDAC2B8BFA12F7792043D8B2653BEBA2EC2E353D3EED473B9E6200A63DCEDDEAC1EECB490AE81BA3BD380B8CF22D2A8DCFE466D8422A;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=86400
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 238
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 16:43:22 GMT
Expires: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 16:43:20 GMT
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=5179590F14F46296DDE99FC5EED8EAEDAC2B8BFA1239265EFA0F3544FC8704399D622F9FFF4A148A3B24CE96C3CD787D205120A84BBCF2D49450DA44F4553AB6B88A3157C3;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=86400
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Instance: aws02
X-TEC-API-ORIGIN: https://www.astrologyzone.com
X-TEC-API-ROOT: https://www.astrologyzone.com/wp-json/tribe/events/v1/
X-TEC-API-VERSION: v1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-26
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ASTROLOGYZONE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3006777_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:24:15Z
Creation Date: 1996-12-26T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-12-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Registrant Organization: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Registrant Street: PO BOX 286053
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10128-0001
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2124279600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Admin Organization: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Admin Street: PO BOX 286053
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10128-0001
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2124279600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Tech Organization: Susan Miller Omni Media Inc
Tech Street: PO BOX 286053
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10128-0001
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2124279600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1920.AWSDNS-48.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-997.AWSDNS-60.NET
Name Server: NS-133.AWSDNS-16.COM
Name Server: NS-1375.AWSDNS-43.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-21T16:43:34Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ASTROLOGYZONE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3006777_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-07T21:13:11Z
Creation Date: 1996-12-26T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-12-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-133.AWSDNS-16.COM
Name Server: NS-1375.AWSDNS-43.ORG
Name Server: NS-1920.AWSDNS-48.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-997.AWSDNS-60.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-21T16:43:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

soxette.tumblr.com
3 secs
sobrevivencialismo.com
9 secs
sowhere.it
1 min
hq***.com
1 min
sowheels.com
2 mins
sowetocaresystem.org
2 mins
hq-tranny.com
3 mins
sovremennoedomovodstvo.ru
4 mins
sovon.nl
5 mins
hqbdsm.com
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astrologyzone.com widget